Paramaribo Office

Naam Functie
Minu Parahoe Program Director
Hemwattie Jagroop Accounting Coordinator
Poernima Monilall Finance & Administration Assistant
Carlo Koorndijk Management Assistant and
Monitoring & Evaluation Coordinator
Bruce Hoffman Manager for Field Projects
Katia Delvoye Education and Outreach Coordinator
Niradj Hanoeman Station Manager & Coordinator Matawai
Mirjam Gommers Communications Coördinator
Roché Bhola Station Manager Sipaliwini & Kwamalasamutu
Sergio Kong A San Station Manager Tepu
Michel Debidin Logistics Assistant
Maike Jaachpi IP Office Assistant
Johan Hardjopawiro Field Operation Supporting Officer
Asante Leidsman Web Developer
Thamar Guman IT System Administrator
Peggy Baisie Office Assistant

Medewerkers in de werkgebieden

 Naam Functie
Kwamalasamutu
Shikoei, Tedde Amazon Conservation Ranger
Koeroeke, Pamenia Amazon Conservation Ranger
Kuung Kuung, Epronikese Amazon Conservation Ranger
Likhoephe, David Amazon Conservation Ranger
Odeppe, Sheinha Amazon Conservation Ranger
Pantodina, Kerapha Amazon Conservation Ranger
Alalaparoe, Asongo Apprentice
Koeki, Mohapi Apprentice
Odeppe,Sieuwkese Apprentice
Wajimnu, Wuta Apprentice
Koenoemi, Kanaape Traditional School Teacher
Kunolo, Mutoeichpe Traditional School Teacher
Puumona, Korotai Traditional School Teacher
Apetina
Ajamaka, Makwali Amazon Conservation Ranger
Kawaidoe, Loepesi Amazon Conservation Ranger
Merenke, Loeshia Amazon Conservation Ranger
Nailoepun, Jahaseoe Amazon Conservation Ranger
Koemaja, Rench Amazon Conservation Ranger
Metteli, Rocky Amazon Conservation Ranger
Neni, Hendrik Amazon Conservation Ranger
Neni, Gilbert Amazon Conservation Ranger
Tawaikem, Hadipau Apprentice
Ukili, Mehelu Apprentice
Merenke, Jahasapatia Apprentice
Penisis, Neni Apprentice
Ikinaidoe,Same (Kpt) Apprentice
Ikinaidoe, Shitoenka, Apprentice
Ukili,Tamisan Apprentice
Sieke, Keiti Apprentice
Tepu
Imeroepeng, Arikoeiwa Amazon Conservation Ranger
Arekepuung, Ramese Amazon Conservation Ranger
Anpane, Denni Amazon Conservation Ranger
Ashiware, Siteisi Amazon Conservation Ranger
Kawaidoe, Marcel Amazon Conservation Ranger
Tamara Pasuna Apprentice
Ankarapi,Pikoemi Apprentice
Nakenake, Alanta Apprentice
Tai Tai, Toenoe Apprentice
Atoewinali, Junisi Peper verwerkster
Erotajari, Loete Peper verwerkster
Sipaliwini
Apaja, Shadake Amazon Conservation Ranger
Koeki, Upirasi Amazon Conservation Ranger
Matawai
Sedney, Domitsio Amazon Conservation Ranger
Sedney, Rodencio Amazon Conservation Ranger
Valentijn, Fernando Amazon Conservation Ranger
 Curuni  Aletashi, Toehanpe Amazon Conservation Ranger
 Shieke, Maikel Amazon Conservation Ranger